Vizag4All
Home  |  About Vizag  |  Movies  |  Videos  |  Images  |  Shopping  |  Tips  |  Contact Us
Train Timings
 
Flight Timings Train Timings Bus Timings
Up Trains
Train No. Train Name Place From Place To Days of Operation Arr. Dep.
8645 East Coast Express Howrah Hyderabad Daily 03 05:05
2841 Coromandel Express Howrah Chennai Central Daily 04:20 04:40
2805 Janmabhoomi Express Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Daily - 06:00
7240 Simhadri Express Visakhapatnam Guntur Daily - 07:10
1VK KRDL Passenger Visakhapatnam Kirandul Daily - 06.50
1VV VZM Pas Vizianagaram Visakhapatnam Daily 07:35 -
8517 Link Express Koraba Visakhapatnam Daily 08:10 -
426 BZA Passenger Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Daily - 09:00
231 Passenger Palasa Visakhapatnam Daily 09:30 -
3351 Alleppy Express Dhanbad/ Bokaro/ Tata Alleppy Daily 10:05 10:25
2863 Yeshwantpur Express Howrah Yeshwantpur Daily 10:40 11:05
8463 Prasanti Express. Bhubaneswar Bangalore Daily 11:10 11:30
2717 Ratnachal Express Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Daily - 12:30
2603 Chennai Mail Howrah Chennai Daily 13:55 14:15
229 Passenger Durg Visakhapatnam Daily 12:30 -
7488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Tirupati Daily - 13:50
8411 Inter-city Express Visakhapatnam Bhubaneswar Daily 14:10 -
237 DMU Rayagada Visakhapatnam Daily 15:00 -
2861 Link NZM Visakhapatnam Nizamuddin Daily - 15:10
7015 Visakha Express Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Daily 16:15 16:35
225 PSA Passenger Palasa Visakhapatnam Daily 16:55 -
2727 Godavari Express Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Daily - 17:25
243 EMU passenger Palasa Visakhapatnam Except Sunday 17:15 -
436 Passenger Visakhapatnam Rajahmundry Daily - 17:00
180 COA Passenger Visakhapatnam Kakinada Daily - 18:10
472 BZA Passenger Rayagada Vijayawada Daily 19:50 20:10
2vk KRDL Passenger Kirandul Visakhapatnam Daily 20:25 -
430 Passenger Visakhapatnam Machhililipatnam Daily - 20:30
2703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Secunderabad Daily 21:20 21:40
227 Passenger Raipur Visakhapatnam Daily 21:40 -
1020 Konark Express Bhubaneswar Mumbai - CST Daily 22:30 22:50
7479 TPTY Express Puri Tirupati Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu & Fri 22:50 23:15
1406 With 7479 Visakhapatnam Nagarcoil Tue & Fri 22:50 23:15
7481 TPTY Express Bilaspur Tirupati Tue & Sat 22:50 23:15
Weekly
5930 Weekly Dibrugarh Chennal Egmore Wed 05:50 06:35
5630 Weekly Guwahati Chennai Egmore Sun 05:50 06:35
2663 Weekly Howrah Tiruchchirapalli Mon & Fri 05:50 06:35
2665 Weekly Howrah Kanniyakumari Tue 05:50 06:35
2848 Weekly Puri (Via VZM) Ahmedabad Wed, Fri & Sun 00:30 00:55
2803 Swarnajayanti Express Visakhapatnam Nizamuddin Mon & Fri - 08:30
2835 Weekly Hatia Yeshwantpur Wed 09:45 10:05
2889 Via DVD TATA Yeshwantpur Sat 10:25 10:35
2847 Via DVD Howrah Vasco Da Gama Tue, Wed & Fri 13:28 13:30
5228 Weekly Muzaffarpur Yeshwantpur Tue 14:30 14:50
6324 Weekly Howrah Trivendrum Mon & Wed 14:30 14:50
2660 Weekly Howrah Nagercoil Thu 14:30 14:50
6310 Weekly Patna Jn. Ernakulam Fri & Sat 14:30 14:50
2845 Weekly Bhubaneswar Yeshwantpur Sun 14:30 14:50
8401 Weekly Puri Okha Sun 17:25 17:45
2830 Weekly Bhubaneswar Chennai Thu 19:10 19:30
2808 Samata Express Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Wed, Sat & Sun 18:30 -
2510 Weekly Guwahati Bangalore Mon, Tue, Wed 15:35 15:55
2508 Weekly Guwahati Ernakulam Sat 15:35 15:55
2516 Weekly Guwahati Trivendrum Thu 15:35 15:55
2514 Weekly Guwahati Secunderabad Fri 15:35 15:55
8509 Weekly Visakhapatnam Nizamabad Wed & Sat - 19:30
2898 Via DVD Bhubaneswar Pondicherry Tue 19:58 20:00
8508 Weekly Amritsar Visakhapatnam Mon, Tue & Fri 23:50 -
 
General enquiries : Telugu -131, English -132, Hindi - 133, Manual - 134
Reservation enquiries : 136, 137, 138, 135
Train enquiries : 130
Down Trains
Train No. Train Name Place From Place To Days of Operation Arr. Dep.
228 Passenger Visakhapatnam Raipur Daily

12

 

03:00
2704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Howrah Daily 03:30 03:50
7480 Tirupathi Express Tirupati Puri Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Mon 04:40 05:00
1405 With 7480 Nagarcoil Visakhapatnam Tue & Sat 04:40 05:00
7482 TPTY Express Tirupati Bilaspur Mon & Fri 04:40 05:00
238 Rayagada DMU Visakhapatnam Rayagada Daily - 05:45
2728 Godavari Express Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Daily 06:05 -
7016 Visakha Express Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Daily 07:15 07:35
471 Passenger Vijayawada Rayagada Daily 07:55 08:50
429 passenger Machhilipatnam Visakhapatnam Daily 07:00 -
244 PSA Passenger Visakhapatnam Palasa Except Sunday   08:10
179 Passenger Kakinada Visakhapatnam Daily 09:10  
7487 Tirumala Express Tirupati Visakhapatnam Daily 10:55 -
226 PSA Passenger Visakhapatnam Palasa Daily  - 11:45
2718 Ratnachal Express Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Daily 12:05 -
2604 Howrah Mail Chennai Howrah Daily 13:00 13:20
8464 Prasanti Express. Bangalore Bhubaneswar Daily 13:15 13:35
8412 Inter-city Express Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Daily  - 14:35
2862 Link Express Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Daily 13:30 -
3352 DHN/ TATA Alleppy Dhanbad Daily 15:15 15:35
2864 Express Yesvantpur Howrah Daily 15:55 16:15
435 Passenger Rajahmundry Visakhapatnam Daily 16:35 -
2VV VZM Passenger Visakhapatnam Vizianagaram Except Sunday  - 17:45
7239 Simhadri Express Guntur Visakhapatnam Daily 17:50 -
232 KUR Passenger. Visakhapatnam Khurda Road Daily - 18:30
425 BZA Passenger Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Daily 18:55 -
8518 Link Express Visakhapatnam Korba Daily - 18:50
230 Durg Passenger Visakhapatnam Durg Daily - 21:00
8646 East Coast
Express
Hyderabad Howrah Daily 23:35 23:55
2806 Janmabhoomi Express Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Daily 19:40 -
1019 Konark Express Mumbai Bhubaneswar Daily 20:55 21:15
2842 Coromandel
Express
Chennai Howrah Daily 22:00 22:20
Weekly
8507 Weekly Visakhapatnam Amritsar Tue, Fri & Sat. - 00:20
2890 Via DVD Yeshwantpur TATA Tue 03:35 03:37
8402 Weekly Okha Puri Fri 04:05 04:25
2836 Weekly Yeshwantpur Hatia Sat 04:05 04:25
2846 Weekly Yeshwantpur Bhubaneswar Wed 04:05 04:25
2807 Samata Express Visakhapatnam Nizamuddin Wed, Thu & Sun - 06:20
2844 Weekly Ahmedabad Puri (Via VZM) Mon, Wed & Sat 01:40 02:05
2848 Via DVD Vasco Da Gama Howrah Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat 08:08 08:10
2829 Weekly Chennai Bhubaneswar Sat 10:25 10:45
8510 Weekly Nizamabad Visakhapatnam Mon & Fri 10:15 -
5629 Weekly Chennai Egmore Guwahati Tue 11:45 12:05
2664 Weekly Tiruchchirapalli Howrah Wed & Sat 11:45 12:05
2666 Weekly Kanniyakumari Howrah Sun 11:45 12:05
5929 Weekly Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Town Fri 11:45 12:05
2892 Weekly Pondicherry Bhubaneswar Thu 11:10 11:12
2804 Swarnajayahti Express Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Mon & Thu 18:10 -
2515 Weekly Trivandrum Guwahati Mon 19:30 19:50
2509 Weekly Bangalore Guwahati Thu, Fri & Sat 19:30 19:50
2513 Weekly Secunderabad Guwahati Sun 19:30 19:50
6309 Weekly Ernakulam Jn. Patna Jn. Tue & Wed 19:30 19:50
2507 Weekly Ernakulam Jn. Guwahati Wed 23:15 23:35
6323 Weekly Trivandrum Howrah Fri & Sun 23:15 23:35
2659 Weekly Nagercoil Howrah Mon 23:15 23:35
5227 Weekly Yeshwantpur Muzaffarpur Thu 23:15 23:35
 
General enquiries : Telugu -131, English -132, Hindi - 133, Manual - 134
Reservation enquiries : 136, 137, 138, 135
Train enquiries : 130
Copyright 2007 @ Vizag4All.
All Rights Reserved.
Home  |  About Vizag  |  Movies  |  Videos  |  Images  |  Shopping  |  Tips  |  Contact Us